2017-2018 Annual Fund Donor Thank You

2017-2018 Annual Fund Donors
As of June 14,  2018

Thank you to the following parents:

Pre-kindergarten:  Matthew and Tanja Champagne, Kelly and Jennifer Dawson, Anthony and Jeanna Ganas, Ashley and Megan Henderson, Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Erik and Rosa Martinsen, Trent '00 and Courtney Matthews, Rich and Ashley McMillan, Christopher and Danya Miller, Billy and Joanna Nijem, Travis and Jennifer Norris, Daniel and Heather Schert, Roberto and Ai Vargas, John and Emily Wetherington, and John and Mary Margaret Williams.

Kindergarten:   Preston and Melanie Coile, Danny and Samantha DeMersseman, Michael and Margaret '02 Ferguson, Anthony and Jeanna Ganas, Lawrence Goddard and Patricia Payton Goddard, Brian and Pamela Griner, Brandon and Emily Hathcock, Adam and Maranda Houston, Bennett and Jessica Merriman, Steve Miller and Christy Douglas, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Adam and Jenna Murphy, David Price, Michael and Katie Roxberry, Wes and Rozie Simpson, Andrew '98 and Brittany Stamschror, Josh and Rebekah Stevens, Trey and Sheya Taylor, Betsy Thacker, Paul and Jennifer Wanamaker, James and Jessica Warren, and Ben and Kasey Williams.

First Grade:  Brian and Curry Anderson, Preston and Melanie Coile, Anthony and Christie Earle, Tony and Megan Lightfoot, Jimmy and Marriott Miller, Leslie Montgomery, Hernando and Brooke Moreno, Billy and Joanna Nijem, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Kerri Routsong, Randall and Sara Sanders, Brad and Sarah Soshnik, Connor and Lindi Sullivan, and Eric and Katherine Trickett, and Shawn and Wendy Vandemark. 

Second Grade:  Nearing and Sara Adams, Christina Bridges, Tonya Brookhouser, William and Ava Castleberry, Sid Chakraborty and Pam Ghatak, Don and Karen Crump, Howard and Cristie Dasher, Nic and Catherine Daugharty, Howard and Cheri Davis, Kelly and Jennifer Dawson, J.D. and Kerri Dean, Aubrey and Jie Fowler, Jim and Julie Godbee, Adam and Maranda Houston, David and Beth Houtz, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Anne McLeod, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Ben and Wendy Neal, James and Laci Rankhorn, Keith Russell and Amy Luechtefeld, William and Liz Simpson, Michael and Millicent Sopt, Trey and Sheya Taylor, and Jorge and Michelle Valdez.

Third Grade:  Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Kevin and Meredith Barker, Brent Brinkley, Daniel and Tara Burgess, Josh and Jennifer Carter, Michael and Christy Clark, Michael and Jennifer Colom, Brian and Pamela Griner, Jon and Paige Grodecki, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Jimmy and Tori Holmes, Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Leslie Montgomery, Adam and Jenna Murphy,  Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Daniel and Heather Schert, Ashley Shapiro,  Jason and Katy Shaw, Larry Simpson, Brad and Sarah Soshnik, James and Jessica Warren, Rebecca Wilburn, Janet Wilkins, and Ben and Kasey Williams. 

Fourth Grade:  Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Thomas and Tracy Bozung, Ben and Dwan Broomberg, David and Angela Burnett. Jeremy and Shannah Carlock, Josh and Jenny Carroll, William and Ava Castleberry, Eric and Jessica Castor, Preston and Melanie Coile, Kyle and Marie Creech, Howard and Cristie Dasher, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Thompson and Stephanie Kurrie, Richard and Lezlie Marasco, Johnny and Christy Musgrove, Ben and Wendy Neal, Ben and Trina Register, Maura Respess '94,  Kevin and Gayla Shaw, James '91 and Carly Thomas, Eric and Katherine Trickett, Marvin and Christan Tullis, Jason and Suzanne Tyrone, John and Jodi Williams, and Lee and Christie Womack.

Fifth Grade:  Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Stephen and Adrienne Bjorkman, Kevin and Tiffany Bradford, Jeremy and Shannah Carlock, Josh and Jennifer Carter, Alberto and Vera Garcia, Terry and Leanne Griffin, Jeffrey and Peggy Hasty, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Steve and Cathy Matchett, Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, James Paulk, Ramon Perez and Levy Hiers, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Ashley Shapiro, and Eric and Kre Ward.

Sixth Grade:  Tammy Brooks, David and Angela Burnett, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Darla Carver, Michael and Christy Clark, Gracie Crane Cocke, Jeff and Sonya Collins, J.D. and Kerri Dean, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Jim and Julie Godbee, Clay and Mendi Griner, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty,  Kyle and Jennifer Hurwitz, Daniel and Melanie Kerrigan, John and Lauren Mays, Casey and Brooke Music, Ramon Perez and Levy Hiers, Anne McLeod, Ben and Trina Register, Stephen Rice, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Jim and Deann Scruggs, Amanda Shapard, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Max and Jennifer Shute, Clint Smith, Larry Smith and Charlene Blache, Drew and Renee Spell, Rodney and Robin Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas, and Jason and Suzanne Tyrone.

Seventh Grade: Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Timothy and Mindy Bland, Brent Brinkley, Steve and Lynn Browning, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Kristin and Ashley Fielding,  Kevin and Donna Giddens, Keith and Cindy Harris, Jeffrey and Peggy Hasty,  Dan and Spring Henry,  Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, John and Crystal LaHood, Thomas and Wendy Miller, Kevin and Sheila Moland, Casey and Brooke Music, Jeremy and Michelle Osha, Ben and Joy Owens, Bipin and Jean Patel, Lee and Karen Patrick, Michelle Pay, Cavan and Dana Perry, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Darren and Paula Rackley, Stephen Rice, Kirk and Stephanie Rosenlund, Ashley Shapiro, Ira and Lucia Sukoff, Rouse and Lynn Vallotton, and Michael and Kelly Yates.

Eighth Grade:  Paul Alvarado, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Tyler and Karen Carson, Dale and Christi Clements, Nic and Catherine Daugharty, Shad and Betty Dean, Daniel Deaver and Robin Wetherington, Marshall and Jessica Fosdick, Michael and Dale Gallagher, Roberto and Jenny Garcia, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Clay and Mendi Griner, Jeffrey and Peggy Hasty, Kyle and Carol Herndon, Daniel and Melanie Kerrigan, Brian Lacey, David and Rebecca Lavender, Chris and Pam Manwell, Calvin and Heidi Moody, Craig and Mitzi Parrish, Charles and Sara Paulk, Maura Respess '94, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence, Rachel Velez,  Eric and Kre Ward, James and Jessica Warren,  Marc and Robyn Williams, and Lee and Christie Womack.

Ninth Grade:   Timothy and Mindy Bland, Jamie and Ashley Brannen, Greg and April Carter, Darla Carver, Eric and Jessica Castor, Michael and Christy Clark, James and Caroline Elkins, Marshall and Jessica Fosdick, Pearsall and Dana Fouraker, Brian and Pamela Griner, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Sam and Casey Hogan, Bill and Marie Holland, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Michael and Rebecca Kung-Korte, Tripp Lester, Brett and Traycee Martin,  Michael and Ashlee McRae, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Travis and Jennifer Norris, Bipin and Jean Patel, John and Jane Peeples, Cavan and Dana Perry, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Kirk and Stephanie Rosenlund, Ray and Lorie Sable, Howard and Pam Schweitzer, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Trip and Laura Singletary, Jay and Amy Smith, Drew and Renee Spell, Trent and Holly Taylor, and Michael and Kelly Yates.

Tenth Grade:  Amy Bennett, Tonya Brookhouser, Ben and Dwan Broomberg, Steve and Lynn Browning, Tom and Kelly Call, Tyler and Karen Carson, Mike and Nita Cross, Lex and Donna Culbreth, Michael and Dale Gallagher, Jeffrey and Peggy Hasty, Dan and Spring Henry, Ward and Julie Holton, John and Crystal LaHood, Shannon McGee, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Clayton and Suzanne Montgomery, Tommy and Debbie Nijem, Charles and Sara Paulk, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Heath and Joanie Strickland,  James and Jessica Warren, Ken and Susan White, Gary and Patricia Williams, Kevin and Cynamon Willis, Barry and Candace Witherspoon, and Shane and Wendy Wood.

Eleventh Grade:  Brooks and Michelle Akins, Timothy and Mindy Bland, Jeff and Susie Brown, Joe and Kathi Clifton, Rob and Stacy Evans, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Clint and Beth Joyner, Bennie and Tonya Kennedy, Brian Lacey,Tripp Lester,  Chris and Pam Manwell, Michael and Wanda Mashburn, Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Eric and Tara Moss, Hetal and Monika Patel, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Ray and Lorie Sable, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, Regina Suriel, James '91 and Carly Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas, Shawn and Wendy Vandemark, and David and Cheryl Wolfson.

Twelfth Grade:  Katrina Armistead, Carmen Booth, Tom and Kelly Call, Joe and Kathi Clifton, Shad and Betty Dean, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Hugh and Judy Hathcock, John and Crystal LaHood, Eric and Angela Lavely, Brett and Traycee Martin, Michael and Ashlee McRae, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Bipin and Jean Patel, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Matt and Maria Smith, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, and Rachel Velez.  

Thank you to the following trustees:  Brooks Akins, Caryn Alvarado, Dale Crane, Lex Culbreth, Jim Godbee, Mike Godwin, Thompson Gooding, Mendi Griner, Cathy Helms, Howard Hsu, Greg Miller, Maura Respess '94, Krishnendu Roy, Tia Sanderlin, Daniel Schert, April Scruggs, Katy Shaw, Brad Soshnik, Billy Tidmore, Suzanne Tyrone, Mala Vallotton, and Rouse Vallotton.

Thank you to the following faculty and staff:  Peter Allen, Ashley Ammons, Wendy Bahnsen, Teresa Bailey, Daryn Beasley, Vallye Blanton, Ashley Brannen, Rosemary Brannen, Tammy Brooks, Larry Bunte, Angela Burnett, Lorre Carr, Courtney Carter, Renee Chambers, Phyllis Childree, Rossana Coronado, Karen Crump, John Davis, Kerri Dean, Katelan Davis, Susanna Dover, Susan Elliott, Stacy Evans, Jeanna Ganus, Chad Gallahan '03, Val Gallahan, Leanne Griffin, Charles Grimes, Julie Guilliams, Christina Harrison, Ashley and Megan Henderson, Justin Henderson, Lisa Henry, Nina Hinson, Katie Houseman, Sally Kurrie, Brittany Luke, Brett Martin, Courtney Matthews, Jessica McCarthy-Warren, Heather McLeod, Stacy Minson, Adam Murphy, Joy Owens, Mitzi Parrish, Jane Peeples, Jennifer Rasmussen, Doni Ray, Trina Register, Dianne Rigoni, Lorie Sable, Marti Schert, Natasha Shaw, Robert Shipman, Clint Smith, Andrew Stamschror '98, Bobby Stephenson, Missy Stubbs, Charlotte Thomas, Lynn Vallotton, Dennis Wall, Becky Wetherington, Hannah Wetherington, Stefan Withner, and Kelly Yates.

Thank you to the following grandparents and other friends of the school:  Romulo and Sandy Alvarado, Amazon Smile Foundation, Benevity Causes, Bennett-MacNutt Family Giving Fund, Wes and Sandra Cain, Jimmie and Donna Callaway, Shirlee Carroll, Ed and Richie Chapman, Mr. and Mrs. Robert  W. Chasteen Jr., Mr. and Mrs. Buddy Coleman, Bonita Cotton, Susan Crago, Scott and Dale Crane, Laura Dasher, Johnny and Dale Deal, Alan Deaver, Keith and Donna Dimmick, Mr. and Mrs. M.A. Drumheller Jr., Mike and Martha Dover, Janie Fink Doyle, Walter and Laura Elliott, Lois E. Ferrier, Mr. and Mrs. C. David Gallahan, Wendell and Ann Godbee, Tom and Mary Gooding, William and Theresa Hall, Jack Helms, Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Henderson, Reynolds Henry, Wade Henry, Zac Henry, Julia and Lea Holliday, Terry and Tish Johnson, Mr. and Mrs. Thompson Kurrie, Jr., Nick and Patricia Lacey, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Mr. and Mrs. Alex Lawrence, Bobbie Lester, Douglas R. Manning, O.B.E., Phil and Ellice Martin, Gloria McMurray, Tom and Sue Miller, Claudia C. Nijem, Bill and Linda Naylor, Sherry O'Brien, Emmalynn Odom, Ferrell and April Scruggs, Andy and Margaret Severin, Bernard and Claudia Severin, J.D. and Flo Smith, Bill and Catherine Tidmore, Yasmin Utterback, Karen Wickstrom, Maysoe and LaShandra Wiley, and Mrs. James M. Workman.