2017-2018 Annual Fund Donor Thank You

2017-2018 Annual Fund Donors
As of December 8, 2017

Thank you to the following parents:

Pre-kindergarten:  Kelly and Jennifer Dawson, Anthony and Jeanna Ganas, Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Erik and Rosa Martinsen, Trent '00 and Courtney Matthews, Rich and Ashley McMillan, Christopher and Danya Miller, Billy and Joanna Nijem, Daniel and Heather Schert, Roberto and Ai Vargas, and John and Mary Margaret Williams.

Kindergarten:   Preston and Melanie Coile, Danny and Samantha DeMersseman, Michael and Margaret '02 Ferguson, Anthony and Jeanna Ganas, Brian and Pamela Griner, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Adam and Jenna Murphy, David Price, Andrew '98 and Brittany Stamschror, Josh and Rebekah Stevens, and James and Jessica Warren.

First Grade:  Brian and Curry Anderson, Preston and Melanie Coile, Anthony and Christie Earle, Jimmy and Marriott Miller, Hernando and Brooke Moreno, Billy and Joanna Nijem, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Randall and Sara Sanders, Brad and Sarah Soshnik, Connor and Lindi Sullivan, and Eric and Katherine Trickett.

Second Grade:  Don and Karen Crump, Howard and Cheri Davis, Kelly and Jennifer Dawson, J.D. and Kerri Dean, Jim and Julie Godbee, David and Beth Houtz, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Ben and Wendy Neal, and Michael and Millicent Sopt.

Third Grade:  Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Kevin and Meredith Barker, Daniel and Tara Burgess, Josh and Jennifer Carter, Michael and Christy Clark, Michael and Jennifer Colom, Brian and Pamela Griner, Jon and Paige Grodecki, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Jimmy and Tori Holmes, Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Adam and Jenna Murphy, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Daniel and Heather Schert, Ashley Shapiro,  Larry Simpson, Brad and Sarah Soshnik, James and Jessica Warren, Rebecca Wilburn, and Janet Wilkins.

Fourth Grade:  Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Thomas and Tracy Bozung, David and Angela Burnett. Josh and Jenny Carroll, Preston and Melanie Coile, Kyle and Marie Creech, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Richard and Lezlie Marasco, Johnny and Christy Musgrove, Ben and Wendy Neal, Ben and Trina Register, Maura Respess '94,  Kevin and Gayla Shaw, James '91 and Carly Thomas, Eric and Katherine Trickett, Jason and Suzanne Tyrone, and John and Jodi Williams.

Fifth Grade:  Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Stephen and Adrienne Bjorkman, Kevin and Tiffany Bradford, Josh and Jennifer Carter, Alberto and Vera Garcia, Terry and Leanne Griffin, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, James Paulk, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Ashley Shapiro, and Eric and Kre Ward.

Sixth Grade:  Tammy Brooks, David and Angela Burnett, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Michael and Christy Clark, Gracie Crane Cocke, Jeff and Sonya Collins, J.D. and Kerri Dean, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Jim and Julie Godbee, Clay and Mendi Griner, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty,  Kyle and Jennifer Hurwitz, Daniel and Melanie Kerrigan, John and Lauren Mays, Ben and Trina Register, Stephen Rice, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Jim and Deann Scruggs, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Max and Jennifer Shute, Clint Smith, Larry Smith and Charlene Blache, Rodney and Robin Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas, and Jason and Suzanne Tyrone.

Seventh Grade: Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Timothy and Mindy Bland, Steve and Lynn Browning, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Kristin and Ashley Fielding,  Dan and Spring Henry,  Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Thomas and Wendy Miller, Kevin and Sheila Moland, Jeremy and Michelle Osha, Ben and Joy Owens, Lee and Karen Patrick, Cavan and Dana Perry, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Stephen Rice, Ashley Shapiro, Ira and Lucia Sukoff, Rouse and Lynn Vallotton, and Michael and Kelly Yates.

Eighth Grade:  Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Tyler and Karen Carson, Dale and Christi Clements, Shad and Betty Dean, Daniel Deaver and Robin Wetherington, Roberto and Jenny Garcia, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Clay and Mendi Griner, Kyle and Carol Herndon,  Daniel and Melanie Kerrigan, David and Rebecca Lavender, Craig and Mitzi Parrish, Maura Respess '94, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence, Eric and Kre Ward, and James and Jessica Warren.

Ninth Grade:   Timothy and Mindy Bland, Jamie and Ashley Brannen, Greg and April Carter, Michael and Christy Clark, James and Caroline Elkins, Pearsall and Dana Fouraker, Brian and Pamela Griner, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Sam and Casey Hogan, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Tripp Lester, Brett and Traycee Martin,  Ashley and Melanie Moorman, John and Jane Peeples, Cavan and Dana Perry, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Ray and Lorie Sable, Howard and Pam Schweitzer, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Trip and Laura Singletary, Jay and Amy Smith, and Michael and Kelly Yates.

Tenth Grade:  Steve and Lynn Browning, Tyler and Karen Carson, Dan and Spring Henry, Ward and Julie Holton, Shannon McGee, Tommy and Debbie Nijem, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, James and Jessica Warren, and Barry and Candace Witherspoon. 

Eleventh Grade:  Timothy and Mindy Bland, Jeff and Susie Brown, Rob and Stacy Evans, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Bennie and Tonya Kennedy, Tripp Lester, Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Eric and Tara Moss, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Ray and Lorie Sable, James '91 and Carly Thomas, and Trent and Shonie Thomas.

Twelfth Grade: Shad and Betty Dean, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Hugh and Judy Hathcock, Angela Lavely, Brett and Traycee Martin, and Chip and Tia Sanderlin. 

Thank you to the following trustees:  Caryn Alvarado, Jim Godbee, Mike Godwin, Thompson Gooding, Mendi Griner, Cathy Helms, Howard Hsu, Maura Respess '94, Tia Sanderlin, April Scruggs, Daniel Schert,  Brad Soshnik, Billy Tidmore, Mala Vallotton, and Rouse Vallotton.

Thank you to the following faculty and staff:  Ashley Ammons, Wendy Bahnsen, Teresa Bailey, Daryn Beasley, Vallye Blanton, Ashley Brannen, Rosemary Brannen, Tammy Brooks, Larry Bunte, Angela Burnett, Lorre Carr, Renee Chambers, Phyllis Childree, Rossana Coronado, Karen Crump, John Davis, Laura Dasher, Kerri Dean, Katelan Davis, Susanna Dover, Susan Elliott, Stacy Evans, Jeanna Ganus, Chad Gallahan '03, Val Gallahan, Leanne Griffin, Charles Grimes, Julie Guilliams, Christina Harrison, Ashley and Megan Henderson, Justin Henderson, Lisa Henry, Nina Hinson, Katie Houseman, Sally Kurrie, Brittany Luke, Brett Martin, Courtney Matthews, Jessica McCarthy-Warren, Heather McLeod, Stacy Minson, Adam Murphy, Joy Owens, Mitzi Parrish, Jane Peeples, Jennifer Rasmussen, Doni Ray, Trina Register, Dianne Rigoni, Lorie Sable, Marti Schert, Natasha Shaw, Robert Shipman, Clint Smith, Andrew Stamschror '98, Bobby Stephenson, Missy Stubbs, Charlotte Thomas, Lynn Vallotton, Dennis Wall, Hannah Wetherington, Stefan Withner, and Kelly Yates.

Thank you to the following grandparents and other friends of the school: Amazon Smile Foundation, Benevity Causes, Bennett-MacNutt Family Giving Fund, Wes and Sandra Cain, Jimmy and Donna Callaway, Shirley Carroll, Susan Crago, Alan Deaver, Mike and Mary Ann Drumheller, Walter and Laura Elliott, Jack Helms, Julia and Lea Holliday, Terry and Tish Johnson, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Douglas Manning, Phil and Ellice Martin, William and Gloria McMurray, Claudia Nijem, Bill and Linda Naylor, Ferrell and April Scruggs, Andy and Margaret Severin, Bernard and Claudia Severin, Bill and Cathy Tidmore, Yasmin Utterback, and Mala Vallotton.