2013-2014 Annual Fund Donors
As of April 16, 2014

Thank you to the following parents:

Pre-kindergarten:  Eric and Jessica Castor, C.C. and Donna Chaitram, Michael and Christy Clark, Paul and Lisa Day, Jose Deocon and Jackie Day, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Larry and Oleysa Kenzel, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Kim and Alyson Lerstang, Tony and Shannon Macklin, Jennifer Massot, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Daniel and Heather Schert, Micah and Ashley Shapiro and Brad and Sarah Soshnik.

Kindergarten:   Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Jason and Tabitha Barber, Ben and Dwan Broomberg, David and Angela Burnett, Josh and Jenny Carroll, Tripp and Ava Castleberry, Eric and Jessica Castor, Sheree Cheves, Howard and Cristie Dasher, Jose Deocon and Jackie Day, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Kim and Alyson Lerstang, Rich and Lezlie Marasco, Steve and Christy Musgrove, Ben and Wendy Neal, Justin and Jennifer Price, Ben and Trina Register, Maura Respess, Jason and Katy Shaw, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Justin and Haynes Studstill, James and Carly Thomas, James and Jessica Warren and Ryan and Robyn Williams.

First Grade:  Curtis and Monique Alexander, Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Pat and Karyn Cochran, Mike and Kelly Drumheller, Alberto and Vera Garcia, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Terry and Leanne Griffin, Ryan and Alexandra Hatfield, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Carlos and Tan Jones, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Russell and Elbonee Lissimore, Steve and Cathy Matchett, Kyle and Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Karl and Ronda Paoletti, Jim and Jill Paulk, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Kerri Routsong, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Micah and Ashley Shapiro, Kevin and Mindy Sparrow, Trent and Holly Taylor, Tim and Kim Wade and Eric and Kree Ward.

Second Grade:  Michael Anderson, David and Angela Burnett, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Michael and Christy Clark, Jeffrey and Sonya Collins, John and Tammi Dawson, J.D. and Kerri Dean, Scott and Gracie Douglas, James and Latasha Gatlin, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Jim and Julie Godbee, Clay and Mendi Griner, Chip and Cindy Gregory, Dickey and Amber Hamilton, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Michael and Nikki Illges, James and Amanda King, James and Jacqueline Lilly, Blake and Anne McLeod, Casey and Brooke Music, Todd and Deidre Parramore, Ben and Trina Register, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Amanda Shapard, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Max and Jennnifer Shute, Clint Smith, Larry Smith and Charlene Blache, Rodney and Robin Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas and Matthew and Amy Wells.

Third Grade:  Fernando and Caryn Alvardo, Steve and Lynn Browning, Paul and Lisa Day, Mike and Heidi Fafard, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Gabe Fisher, Kevin and Donna Giddens, Keith and Cindy Harris, Dan and Spring Henry, Craig and Holly Hutchinson, Larry and Oleysa Kenzel, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, John and Crystal LaHood, Tommy and Wendy Miller, Kevin and Sheila Moland, Casey and Brooke Music, Jason and Beth Musser, Jeremy and Mikki Osha, Ben and Joy Owens, Bipin and Kristi Patel, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Micah and Ashley Shapiro, James and Carly Thomas, Rouse and Lynn Vallotton, Tim and Kim Wade and Julie Williams.

Fourth Grade:  Paul Alvarado, Michael Anderson, Jaret and Leigh Broomberg, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Tyler and Karen Carson, Sheree Cheves, Pat and Karyn Cochran, Nic and Catherine Daugharty, Roberto and Jenny Garcia, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Chip and Cindy Gregory, Clay and Mendi Griner, Ryan and Alexandra Hatfield, Chris and Pam Manwell, Chrisand Laura Michael, Craig and Mitzi Parrish, Greg and Holly Reid, Maura Respess, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence, Rachel Velez, Eric and Kree Ward, James and Jessica Warren and Ryan and Robyn Williams.

Fifth Grade:  Greg and April Carter, Eric and Jessica Castor, Michael and Christy Clark, Marcus and Tondra Close, Gabe Fisher, James and Latasha Gatlin, John and Debbie Green, Haley Harvell, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Michael and Nikki Illges, Russell and Elbonee Lissimore, Brett and Traycee Martin, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Travis and Jennifer Norris, Bipin and Kristi Patel, Pat and Buffy Patterson, John and Jane Peeples, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Ray and Lorie Sable, Michael and Amy Sharon, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Jay and Amy Smith, Justin and Haynes Studstill, Trent and Holly Taylor and Ted and Heather Wilkes.

Sixth Grade:  Bruce and Leslie Beal, Tonya Brookhouser, Ben and Dwan Broomberg, Jaret and Leigh Broomberg, Steve and Lynn Browning, Tom and Kelly Call, Tyler and Karen Carson, Lex and Donna Culbreth, John and Tammi Dawson, Dan and Spring Henry, James and Amanda King, John and Crystal LaHood, Bill and Robin McLendon, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Debbie and Tommy Nijem, Todd and Deidre Parramore, Craig and Mitzi Parrish, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Heath and Joanie Strickland, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence, Jean and Mimi Valcourt, James and Jessica Warren, Kenneth and Susan White, Kevin and Cynamon Willis, Barry and Candace Witherspoon and Shane and Wendy Wood.

Seventh Grade:  Brooks and Michelle Akins, Tim and Mindy Bland, Steven and Mary Ellen Brogdon, Joe and Kathi Clifton, Jeff and Tammi Creamer, Rob and Stacy Evans, Paul and Sunny Everett, Louis and Kelly Gallo, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Tripp Lester, Chris and Pam Manwell, Kyle and Wanda McQuitty, Jim and Kim Megow, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Pat and Buffy Patterson, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Debra Petermann, Ray and Lorie Sable, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, James and Carly Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas and David and Cheryl Wolfson.

Eighth Grade:  Paivi and Mika Alakulppi, Carmen Booth, Tom and Kelly Call, Joe and Kathi Clifton. Mike and Heidi Fafard, Lisa Gilchrist, Tim Harris, Hugh and Judy Hathcock, John and Crystal LaHood, Brett and Traycee Martin, Bill and Jenny McLendon, Dan and Jackie McLeod, Chris and Laura Michael, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Karl and Ronda Paoletti, Bipin and Kristi Patel, John and Jane Peeples, Bill and Cindy Pegg, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Anthony Scheffler and Kelly Heckaman, Michael and Amy Sharon, Matt and Maria Smith, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano and Rachel Velez.

Ninth Grade:  Joe and Meghan Barnard, Steven and Mary Ellen Brogdon, Mark and Cathy Buescher, Don and Karen Crump, Chuck and Susie Dunmon, Rob and Stacy Evans, Terry and Cindy Faucette, David and Melanie Ferrell, Louis and Kelly Gallo, Jim and Julie Godbee, Mike and Jayne Godwin, Rhett and Christine Holmes, Michael and Beverly Imon, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Darrin and Ann Layton, Chris and Pam Manwell, David and Debra Martin, Michael and Teresa Maxwell, Jim and Kim Megow, Todd and Deidre Parramore, Kim and Laura Perlman, Scott and Debra Petermann, Scott and Kay Retterbush, Jeff and Amy Smith, James and Carly Thomas and Shane and Wendy Wood.

Tenth Grade:  Lee Barrett, Steve and Lynn Browning, Jeff and Tammi Creamer, Lex and Donna Culbreth, James and Belinda Davis, Chad and Kim Franks, Tim Harris, Jeff and Cathy Helms, Thad and Stephanie Hughes, Amber Kimbrell, James and Ashley Knighton, Frank and Mary Morman, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Ben and Joy Owens, Trav and Sally Paulk, Sun Kyu and Mi Yun Ro, Frankie and Bobette Sapp, Ferrell and April Scruggs, Rusty and Kim Trancygier, Archie and Star Waldron and Steve and Patty Wilson.

Eleventh Grade:  Ron and Jennifer Allen, Joe and Meghan Barnard, John and Vicy Carroll, Fred and Ellen Carlo, Bob and Sandra DeCesare, Steve and Trish Edmondson, Paul and Sunny Everett, Terry and Cindy Faucette, John Folkerts and Catherine Welsh, Kevin and Donna Giddens, Lisa Gilchrist, Tim and Ellen Golden, Todd and Julie Guilliams, Pilar Hansley, Fred and Neasa Hapiak, Hugh and Judy Hathcock, Rhett and Christine Holmes, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Jeff and Lori Lovell, Jerry and Terri Lupo, Michael and Teresa Maxwell, Larry and Shannon McGlothlin, Charles and Chris Merine, Ginger Moritz, Darren and Andrea Pascavage, Matt and Maria Smith, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, Andy and Jeniffer Thompson, Eric and Kree Ward and Ted and Heather Wilkes.

Twelfth Grade:   Fred and Ellen Carlo, Chuck and Susie Dunmon, Jim and Susan Elliott, Rob and Stacy Evans, Andrew and Shannon Flemer, Alberto and Vera Garcia, Michael and Beverly Imon, John and Crystal LaHood, Tom and Kellie McTier, Charles and Chris Merine, Bipin and Kristi Patel, Ferrell and April Scruggs, Tim and Kim Wade, Matthew and Amy Wells, Kenneth and Susan White, Rick and Emily Williams and Shane and Wendy Wood.

Thank you to the following trustees:

Brooks Akins, Ron Allen, Ed Crane, Susanna Dover, Rob Evans, Jim Godbee, Mike Godwin, Tom Gooding, Cathy Helms, Howard Hsu, Evelyn Langdale, John Lastinger, Terri Lupo, Dutton Miller, Frank Morman, Laura Perlman, Debra Petermann, Sally Querin, Tia Sanderlin, April Scruggs, Billy Tidmore and Mala Vallotton.

Thank you to the following faculty and staff:

Peter Allen, Ashley Ammons, Teresa Bailey, Tabitha Barber, Julie Barr, Vallye Blanton, Rosemary Brannen, Angela Burnett, Traci Carver, Norma Cloud, Susan Colson, Dale Crane, Karen Crump, Holly Dickerson, Michelle Edwards, Laura Elliott, Susan Elliott, Stacy Evans, Marcia Felts, Fran Fuller, Chad Gallahan, Val Gallahan, Joey Gregos, Leanne Griffin, Charles Grimes, Mendi Griner, Julie Guilliams, Lisa Hale, Rhonda Hamman, Ashley Henderson, Lisa Henry, Cindee Hiers, Katie Houseman, Beth Howell, Carlos Jones, Kim Lerstang, Michele Luedke, Karen Marcellus, LaVie Marshall, Brett Martin, Jennifer Massot, Adam Murphy, Steve Nettles, Debbie Nijem, Meredith Nuckols, Joy Owens, Ronda Paoletti, Deidre Parramore, Mitzi Parrish, Darren Pascavage, Kayla Pickren, Jennifer Rasmussen, Trina Register, Dianne Rigoni, Lorie Sable, Marti Schert, Heather Shaw, Robert Shipman, Bucky Shiver, Jay Sizemore, Clint Smith, Dee Dee Stanley, Don Stanley, Bobby Stephenson, Emily Stracener, Charlotte Thomas, Lynn Vallotton, Joe Walker, Dennis Wall and Robyn Williams.  

Thank you to the following grandparents and other friends of the school:

Sarah Adler '07, Robert and Joan Allaben, Dr. and Mrs. Romulo Alvarado, Astro Exterminating Services, Inc., AXA Foundation, Tomi Jean Blanton, Buz and Nancy Carpenter, Shirlee Carroll, Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. Buddy Coleman, Colonial Group, Inc., Julian and Sue Creamer, Scott and Dale Crane, Bobby and Ann Dasher, Mike and Martha Dover, Mike and Mary Ann Drumheller, Dick and DeDe Dudgeon, Mr. and Mrs. Fred Durand, III, Steve and Lucy Enniss '87, Gene and Marcia Felts, Janie Smith Fink, Jeanne A. Fisher, David and Cindy Gallahan, Rumi Garbett-Chaitram, Georgia Power Company, John E. Green, III, Rick and Kathy Green, Terry and Leanne Griffin, Jim and Shirley Guilliams, Avonne Hartshorn, Hester and Morris Orthodontics, Alfred Hiers, Lea and Julia Holliday, Mr. and Mrs. D.K. Hollis, David K. Hollis '79, Bobby and Laney Hopkins, E. Cameron and Kathy Hickman, Dr. and Mrs. Leonard R. Howell, Jr., Ladye Hughes, Terry and Tish Johnson, Nick and Patricia Lacey, the W.P. "Billy" Langdale, Sr. Family Foundation, Inc., Mr. and Mrs. John B. Lastinger, John and Suzanne Lastinger, Mr. and Mrs. Alex Lawrence, George and Martha Lawrence, Bobbie Lester, Armin and Alden Maier, Phil and Ellice Martin, William and Gloria McMurray, Microsoft Corporation, Tom and Sue Miller, Dr. and Mrs. Richard Nijem, Emelyn Odom, Publix Super Markets, Inc., Bill and Sally Querin, Vicki Ray, Jerry Scarpate, Dan and Marti Schert, Ferrell Scruggs Foundation, Sue Nelle Scruggs, Dr. and Mrs. Briggs Smith, Henry and Linda Sparrow, Target, Charles and Betty Dow Templeton, Bill and Cathy Tidmore, Wright and Betsy Turner, Yasmin Utterback '10, Mala Vallotton, Hoyt and Becky Vance, Dr. and Mrs. Fred A. Ware, Jr., Fred Ware '83, Runa Ware '89, Willard and Margaret Wells, Nick and Mary Brown Whitehurst, David Williams, Don and Toni Williams, Dick and Hylda Wilson and Troy Woodward '12.


Click here to return to the Annual Giving home page.