2018-2019 Annual Fund Donor Thank You

2018-2019 Annual Fund Donors
As of June 28, 2019

Thank you to the following parents:

 

Pre-kindergarten: Chad and Val Gallahan, Andy and Jeanna Ganas, Justin and Jen Henderson, Brett and Hayley Hester, Steven and Nina Hinson, CJ and Christina Hyder, Thompson and Stephanie Kurrie, Trent and Courtney Matthews, Jimmy and Marriott Miller, Jud and Anna Moritz, Adam and Jenna Murphy, Travis and Jennifer Norris, Jared and Sara Sanders, Andy and Britanny Stamschror, Robert and Ai Vargas, John Dennis and Emily Wetherington, John and Mary Margaret Williams, and Nathaniel and Teresa Wright..

Kindergarten:  Daniel and Tara Burgess, Derrick and Michelle Carter, Larry and Oleysa Kenzel, Matt and Brooke King, Rich and Ashley McMillan, Erik and Rosa Martinsen, Hernando and Brooke Moreno, Billy and Joanna Nijem, Travis and Jennifer Norris, James and Laci Rankhorn, Rob and Emily Ryan, Daniel and Heather Schert, John Dennis and Emily Wetherington, and Joe and Quinn Vallotton.

First Grade: Michael and Betsy Backe, Preston and Melanie Coile, Danny and Samantha DeMersseman, Michael and Maggie '02 Ferguson, Andy and Jeanna Ganas, John and Debbie Green, Brian and Pam Griner, Brandon and Emily Hathcock, Brett and Hayley Hester, Adam and Maranda Houston, Matt and Brooke King, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Adam and Jenna Murphy, David Price, Mike and Katie Roxberry, Jared and Sara Sanders, Wes and Rozie Simpson, Andy and Brittany Stamschror, James and Jessica Warren, and Ben and Casey Williams.

Second Grade:  Brian and Curry Anderson, Eric and Renee Chambers, Preston and Melanie Coile, Lenny and Cheri Davis, Anthony and Christie Earle, Tony and Megan Lightfoot, Jimmy and Marriott Miller, Hernando and Brooke Moreno, Billy and Joanna Nijem, Terry and Shelley Persaud, Scott and Kerri Routsong, Chad and Hatice Smith, Brad and Sarah Soshnik, and Eric and Katherine Trickett. 

Third Grade:  Nearing and Sara Adams, Tonya Brookhouser, Tina Brooks, Tripp and Ava Castleberry, Don and Karen Crump, Howard and Cristie Dasher, Nic and Catherine Daugharty, J.D. and Kerri Dean, Steve and Cathy Fortson, Jim and Julie Godbee, Ryan and Zan Hatfield, David and Beth Houtz, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Adam and Maranda Houston, CJ and Christina Hyder, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Anne McLeod, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Ben and Wendy Neal, James and Laci Rankhorn, Michael and Millie Sopt, and Jorge Valdez and Michelle Griffin-Valdez.

Fourth Grade:  Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Daniel and Tara Burgess, Josh and Jen Carter, Michael and Christy Clark, Michael and Jennifer Colom, Brian and Pam Griner, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Jimmy and Tori Holmes, Larry and Oleysa Kenzel, Adam and Jenna Murphy, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Daniel and Heather Schert, Larry Simpson, Brad and Sarah Soshnik, James and Jessica Warren, Janet Wilkins, and Ben and Casey Williams.

Fifth Grade:   Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Thomas and Tracy Bozung, Ben and Dwan Broomberg, David and Angela Burnett, Josh and Jenny Carroll, Derrick and Michelle Carter, Tripp and Ava Castleberry, Eric and Jessica Castor, Preston and Melanie Coile, Howard and Cristie Dasher, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Dan and Melanie Kerrigan, Thompson and Stephanie Kurrie, Dominic and Shilo Melendez, Jud and Anna Moritz, Johnny and Christy Musgrove, Ben and Wendy Neal, Ben and Trina Register, Maura Respess, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, James and Carly Thomas, Eric and Katherine Trickett, Marvin and Christan Tullis, Jason and Suzanne Tyrone, John and Jodi Williams, and Ryan and Robyn Williams.

Sixth Grade:  Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Josh and Jen Carter, Alberto and Vera Garcia, Terry and Leanne Griffin, Ryan and Zan Hatfield, Chris Hiers and Ray Perez, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Lake and Leigh Jordan, Stevie and Cathy Matchett, Kyle and Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Trav and Sally Paulk, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Kerri Routsong, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Ashley Shapiro, Eric and Kre Ward, and Kenneth and Susan White.

Seventh Grade:  John and Dyan Backe, Tammy Brooks, David and Angela Burnett, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Michael and Christy Clark, Gracie Crane Cocke, Jeff and Sonya Collins, J.D. and Kerri Dean, Jim and Julie Godbee, Clay and Mendi Griner, Chris Hiers and Ray Perez, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, John and Ashley Mays, Anne McLeod, Casey and Brooke Music, Ben and Trina Register, Stephen Rice, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Amanda Shapard, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Max Shute and Jennifer Lambert-Shute, Clint Smith, Larry Smith and Charlene Blache, Jason and Suzanne Tyrone, Scotty and Charlotte Wainwright, and Martin and Andrea Weeks.

Eighth Grade:  Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Timothy and Mindy Bland, Steve and Lynn Browning, Tom and Kelly Call, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Kristen and Ashley Fielding,  Kevin and Donna Giddens, Keith and Cindy Harris, Dan and Spring Henry, Larry and Oleysa Kenzel, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Dominic and Shilo Melendez, Thomas and Wendy Miller, Casey and Brooke Music, Jeremy and Mikki Osha, Bipin and Jean Patel,  Lee and Karen Patrick, Cavan and Dana Perry, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Stephen Rice, Ira and Lucia Sukoff, Rouse and Lynn Vallotton, and Michael and Kelly Yates.

Ninth Grade:   John and Dyan Backe, Brad and Hiroyo Bordes, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Tyler and Karen Carson, Dale and Christi Clements, Kevin and Shelly Collins, Nic and Catherine Daugharty, Shad and Betty Dean, Daniel and Robin Deaver, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Clay and Mendi Griner, Ryan Hancock, Keith and Cindy Harris, Ryan and Zan Hatfield, Kyle and Lynn Herndon, Dan and Melanie Kerrigan, Eric and Angie Lavely, David and Rebecca Lavender, Michael and Kimberly Lindsey, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Trav and Sally Paulk, Maura Respess, Rob and Emily Ryan, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence,  Eric and Kre Ward, James and Jessica Warren, and Ryan and Robyn Williams.

Tenth Grade:  Timothy and Mindy Bland, Jamie and Ashley Brannen, Eric and Jessica Castor,Michael and Christy Clark, Pearsall and Dana Fouraker, John and Debbie Green, Brian and Pam Griner, Morris and Angela Henry, Ben and Leigh Ann Hogan,  Sam and Casey Hogan, Bill and Marie Holland, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Tripp Lester, Jason and Tracy Luong, Brett and Traycee Martin, Travis and Jennifer Norris, Bipin and Jean Patel, John '81 and Jane Peeples, Cavan and Dana Perry, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Carla Roberts, Ray and Lorie Sable, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Trip and Laura Singletary, Jay and Amy Smith, Trent and Holly Taylor, and Michael and Kelly Yates.

Eleventh Grade:  Tonya Brookhouser, Ben and Dwan Broomberg, Steve and Lynn Browning, Tom and Kelly Call, Tyler and Karen Carson,  Dan and Spring Henry, Ward and Julie Holton, Jason and Tracy Luong, Jason and Tabatha McGee, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Trav and Sally Paulk, Carla Roberts, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Heath and Joanie Strickland, James and Jessica Warren, Kenneth and Susan White, Gary and Patricia Williams, and Barry and Candace Witherspoon. 

Twelfth Grade:   Brooks and Michelle Akins, Timothy and Mindy Bland, Jeff and Susan Brown, Joe and Kathi Clifton, John Mark and Carrie Eager, Rob and Stacy Evans, Louis and Kim Gordon, Rick and Terry Hardy, Clint and Beth Joyner, Bennie and Tonya Kennedy, Tripp Lester, Kyle and Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Eric and Tara Moss, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Jody and Mary Peterman, Ray and Lorie Sable, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, Regina Suriel,  Drew and Lisa Weldon, and Trey and Becky Wetherington.

Thank you to the following trustees:  Brooks Akins, Caryn Alvarado, Samantha DeMerrseman, Jim Godbee, Julie Godbee, Mike Godwin, Thompson Gooding, Mendi Griner, Cathy Helms, Shelley Holloway, Howard Hsu, Greg Miller, Casey Music, Cavan Perry, Krishnendu Roy, Tia Sanderlin, Daniel Schert, April Scruggs, Brad Soshnik, Billy Tidmore, Katherine Trickett, and Rouse Vallotton.

Thank you to the following faculty, friends and grandparents: Peter Allen, Amazon Smile, Wendy Bahnsen, Teresa Bailey, Daryn Beasley, Bennett-MacNutt Family Giving Fund, Vallye Blanton, John Bonner, Robert Bordes, Ashley Brannen, Tammy Brooks, Les Bunte, Angela Burnett, Katelin and Sean Butkus, Wes and Sandra Cain, Lorre Carr, Courtney Carter, Renee Chambers, Ed and Richie Chapman, Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr., Phyllis Childree, James and Diana Cocke, Buddy and Sharon Coleman, Rossana Coronado, Scott and Dale Crane, Karen Crump, Bobby and Ann Dasher, Anthony and Joan Davidson, John Davis, Katelan Davis, Kerri Dean, Sue Dennard, Mr. and Mrs. M.A. Drumheller, Jr., Mike and Martha Dover, Susan Elliott, Stacy Evans, Janie Fink, Diane Fortson,  Martha Fouraker, Chad Gallahan, David and Cindy Gallahan, Val Gallahan, Jeanna Ganas, Gary Glover, Tom and Mary Gooding,  Leanne Griffin, Julie Guilliams, William and Theresa Hall, Steven Hankla, Harris Family Fund, Susanna Harris, Christina Harrison, Judy Hathcock, Jeff and Cathy Helms, Jack Helms, Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Henderson, Jen Henderson, Justin Henderson, Lisa Henry, Henry and Gloria Hicks, Alfred Hiers, Nina Hinson, Ron and Susan Hogan, Lea and Julia Holliday, Katie Houseman, Terry and Tish Johnson, John and Suzanne Lastinger, Alex and Rudell Lawrence, George and Martha Lawrence, Bobbie Lester, Brittany Luke, William and Gloria McMurray,  Douglas and Anne Manning, Brett Martin, Phil and Ellice Martin, Countney Matthews, Heather McLeod, Dutton and Donna Miller, Martin and Laura Miller, Tom and Sue Miller, Stacy Minson, Adam Murphy, Mr. and Mrs. Bill Naylor, Claudia Nijem, Debbie Nijem, Emelynn Odom, Joy Owens, Mitzi Parrish, Jane Peeples, Chadine Popham, Publix, Jennifer Rasmussen, Doni Ray, Vicki Ray, Trina Register, Gerald and Judy Ryan, Lorie Sable, Dan and Marty Schert, Andy and Margaret Severin, Jessica Seyfried, Natasha Shaw, Wayne and Linda Shiflet, Robert Shipman, Clint Smith, J.D. Smith, Andy Stamschror, Missy Stubbs, Bill and Cathy Tidmore, Kim Teasley, Charlotte Thomas, Lynn Vallotton, Mala Vallotton, Dennis Wall, Jessica Warren, Mr. and Mrs. Barry Whilden, Scott and Susan Wilson, Robyn Williams, and Kelly Yates.