2015-2016 Annual Fund Donor Thank You

2015-2016 Annual Fund Donors
As of June 30, 2016

Thank you to the following parents:

Pre-kindergarten:  Eric and Ashleigh Booth, James and Melissa Crider, Adam and Maranda Houston, Tony and Megan Lightfoot, Jimmy and Marriott Miller, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Hernando and Brooke Moreno, Adam and Jenna Murphy, Bill and Joanna Nijem, Darren and Andrea Pascavage, George and Kelly Page, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Kerri '91 Routsong, Mike and Katie Roxberry, Brad and Sarah Soshnik, Andy '98 and Brittany Stamschror, Justin and Haynes Studstill, Eric and Katherine '94 Trickett, Adam and Angela Tucci, Paul and Misty Watkins and Calen and Maria Wherry.

Kindergarten:   Nearing and Sara Adams, Tripp and Ava Castleberry, Eric and Jessica Castor, C.C. Chaitram and Donna Garbett-Chaitram, Don and Karen Crump, Howard and Cristie Dasher, JD and Kerri Dean, Michael and Kelly Drumheller, Jim and Julie Godbee, Ryan and Zan Hatfield, Adam and Maranda Houston, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Blake and Anne McLeod, Leslie Montgomery, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Ben and Wendy Neal, James and Laci Rankhorn, Michael and Millie Sopt and Adam and Angela Tucci.

First Grade:  Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Jason and Tabitha Barber, Brent and Mariana Brinkley, Tonya Brookhouser, Daniel and Tara Burgess, C.C. Chaitram and Donna Garbett-Chaitram, Michael and Christy Clark, Brian and Pam Griner, Jon and Paige Grodecki, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Jimmy and Tori Holmes, Shawn and Brianne Kelley, Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Kim and Alyson '94 Lerstang, Javon and Dawn Longieliere, Leslie Montgomery, Adam and Jenna Murphy, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Brant and Heather Pickard, Daniel '94 and Heather Schert, Jason and Katy Shaw, Larry and Dana Simpson, Brad and Sarah Soshnik and James and Jessica Warren.

Second Grade:  Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Tom and Almedina Bell, Ben '96 and Dwan Broomberg, David and Angela Burnett, Josh and Jenny Carroll, Tripp and Ava Castleberry, Eric and Jessica Castor, Preston and Melanie Coile, Howard and Cristie Dasher, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Thompson and Stephanie '95 Kurrie, Kim and Alyson '94 Lerstang, Rich and Marasco, Steve and Christy Musgrove, Ben and Wendy Neal, Ben and Trina Register, Maura Respess '94, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Justin and Haynes Studstill, James '91 and Carly Thomas, Eric and Katherine '94 Trickett, Jason and Suzanne Tyrone and Ryan and Robyn Williams.

Third Grade:  Curtis and Monique Alexander, Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Kevin and Tiffany Bradford, Pat and Karyn Cochran, Alberto and Vera Garcia, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Terry and Leanne Griffin, Jeff and Peg Hasty, Ryan and Zan Hatfield, Chris Hiers and Ray Perez, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Steve and Cathy Matchett, Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Karl and Ronda Paoletti, Jim Paulk, Trav and Sally Paulk, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Kerri '91 Routsong, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Trent and Holly Taylor and Eric and Kre Ward.

Fourth Grade:  Tammy Brooks, David and Angela Burnett, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Michael and Christy Clark, Jeff and Sonya Collins, Gracie Crane '02, John and Tammi Dawson, JD and Kerri Dean, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Jim and Julie Godbee, Cindy Gregory, Clay and Mendi '94 Griner, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Chris Hiers and Ray Perez, Michael and Nikki Illges, Blake and Anne McLeod, Casey and Brooke Music, Todd and Deidre Parramore, Ben and Trina Register, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Jim '89 and Deann Scruggs, Amanda Shapard, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Max Shute and Jennifer Lambert-Shute, Clint Smith, Larry Smith and Charlene Blache, Rodney and Robin Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas, and Jason and Suzanne Tyrone and Scott and Charlotte Wainright.

Fifth Grade:  Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Brent and Mariana Brinkley, Steve and Lynn Browning, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Kevin and Donna Giddens, Nathan and Joanna Griffin, Keith and Cynthia Harris, Haley Harvell, Jeff and Peg Hasty, Daniel and Spring Henry, Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, John and Crystal LaHood, Evelyn Martinez, Tommy '89 and Wendy Miller, Kevin and Sheila Moland, Calvin and Heidi Moody, Casey and Brooke Music, Jeremy and Mikki Osha, Ben and Joy Owens, Lee and Karen Patrick, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Ira and Lucia Sukoff, James '91 and Carly Thomas, Rouse and Lynn Vallotton and Julie Williams.

Sixth Grade:  Paul Alvarado, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Tyler and Karen Carson, Dale and Christi Clements, Pat and Karyn Cochran, Shad and Betty Dean, Mike and Dale Gallagher, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Clay and Mendi '94 Griner, Jeff and Peg Hasty, Ryan and Zan Hatfield, Chris and Pam Manwell, Chris and Laura '84 Michael, Calvin and Heidi Moody, Craig and Mitzi Parrish, Charles and Sara Paulk, Trav and Sally Paulk, Greg and Holly Reid, Maura Respess '94, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence, Eric and Kre Ward, James and Jessica Warren and Ryan and Robyn Williams.

Seventh Grade:  Tim and Mindy Bland, Jamie and Ashley Brannen, Peter and Jenny Breed, Eric and Jessica Castor, Michael and Christy Clark, Marcus and Tondra Close, Tom and Barbara Dorl, Brian and Pam Griner, Haley Harvell, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Bill and Marie Holland, Michael and Nikki Illges, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Tripp Lester, Jason and Tracy Luong, Brett and Traycee Martin, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Travis and Jennifer Norris, John '81 and Jane Peeples, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Ray and Lorie Sable, Michael and Amy Sharon, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Trip and Laura Singletary, Jay and Amy Smith, Justin and Haynes Studstill, Trent and Holly Taylor, Brandon and Paris Wengert, Ted and Heather Wilkes and Michael and Kelly Yates.

Eighth Grade:  Peter and Jenny Breed, Tonya Brookhouser, Steve and Lynn Browning, Tom and Kelly Call, Tyler and Karen Carson, Lex and Donna Culbreth, John and Tammi Dawson, Mike and Dale Gallagher, Jeff and Peg Hasty, Daniel and Spring Henry, Ward and Julie Holton, John and Crystal LaHood, Jason and Tracy Luong, Bill and Robin McLendon, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Clayton and Suzanne Montgomery, Tommy '88 and Debbie Nijem, Todd and Deidre Parramore, Craig and Mitzi Parrish, Charles and Sara Paulk, Trav and Sally Paulk, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence, Jeff and Lynn Tillman, Rob and Jackie Veuleman, James and Jessica Warren, Kenneth and Susan White, Gary and Patty Williams, Kevin and Cynamon Willis and Barry and Candace Witherspoon.

Ninth Grade:  Brooks and Michelle Akins, Tim and Mindy Bland, Steven '90 and Mary Ellen Brogdon, Joe and Kathi Clifton, Jeff and Tammi Creamer, Rob and Stacy Evans, Paul and Sunny Everett, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, George Hines, Robert and Mariluz Kulger, Tripp Lester, Chris and Kim Lindsey, Chris and Pam Manwell, Michael and Wanda Mashburn, Wanda McQuitty, Jim and Kim Megow, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Ken and Dawn Morrison, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Eric and Tara Moss, Tonya Parrish, Hetal and Monika Patel, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Debra Petermann, Ray and Lorie Sable, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, Regina Suriel, Chris and Anita Sweat, Julie Taylor, James '91 and Carly Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas, Deidra White-Powell and David and Cheryl Wolfson.

Tenth Grade:  Mika Alakulppi and Paivi Parssinen, Tom and Kelly Call, Joe and Kathi Clifton, Shad and Betty Dean, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Nathan and Joanna Griffin, Hugh and Judy Hathcock, Kim Hill, Robert and Mariluz Kulger, John and Crystal LaHood, Brett and Traycee Martin, Bill and Jenny McLendon, Michael and Ashlee McRae, Chris and Laura '84 Michael, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Karl and Ronda Paoletti, Jonathan and Katie Parrott, Trav and Sally Paulk, Bill and Cindy Pegg, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Rick and Candy Sawyer, Anthony Scheffler and Kelly Heckaman, Michael and Amy Sharon, Matt and Maria Smith, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, Jeff and Lynn Tillman, Jim and Brice Tunnison, Rob and Jackie Veuleman and Deidre White-Powell.

Eleventh Grade:  Steven '90 and Mary Ellen Brogdon, Mark and Cathy Buescher, David and Lalee Cregger, Don and Karen Crump, Pramod and Sridevi Dasyam, Tom and Barbara Dorl, Chuck and Suzie Dunmon, Rob and Stacy Evans, Terry and Cindy Faucette, David and Melanie Ferrell, Jim and Julie Godbee, Mike and Jayne Godwin, Jeff and Cathy Hanson, Rhett and Christine Holmes, Beverly Imon, Dave and Stephanie Johnson, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Chris and Pam Manwell, David and Debra Martin, Michael and Teresa Maxwell, Jim and Kim Megow, Kim and Laura Perlman,Scott and Debra Petermann, Robert and Sharon Plummer, Rick and Candy Sawyer and Brandon and Paris Wengert.

Twelfth Grade:  Lee Barrett, Steve and Lynn Browning, Joyce and Vernette Carter, Jeff and Tammi Creamer, Lex and Donna Culbreth, Kathy Curry, Harold and Mona Davis, James and Belinda Davis, Marcey Denny, Keith and Donna Dimick, Bryan and Kasey France, Chad and Kim Franks, Russell Goldman, Jeff and Cathy Helms, Thad and Stephanie Hughes, Dave and Stephanie Johnson, James and Ashley Knighton, Jason and Tracy Luong, Bill and Jenny McLendon, Frank and Mary Morman, Ken and Dawn Morrison, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Eric and Tara Moss, Ben and Joy Owens, Steve and Debby Parker, Jonathan and Katie Parrott, Ashok and Falguni Patel, Trav and Sally Paulk, Scott and Selena Register, Scott and Kay Retterbush, Tony and Kathy Richards, Sun Kyu and Miyun Ro, Michael and Dee Dee Rountree, Frankie and Bobette Sapp, Ferrell and April Scruggs, Rusty and Kim Trancygier, Archie and Star Waldron, Maysoe and Lashandra Wiley and Steve and Patty Wilson.

Thank you to the following trustees:  Brooks Akins, Ron Allen, Dale Crane, Lex Culbreth, Susanna Dover '00, Jim Godbee, Mike Godwin, Tim Golden, Thompson Gooding '03, Cathy Helms, Christine Holmes, Howard Hsu, Cathy Johnson, Laura Ware Michael '84, Frank Morman, Laura Perlman, Debra Petermann, Maura Respess '94, Tia Sanderlin, Daniel Schert '94, April Scruggs, Katy Shaw, Billy Tidmore and Mala Vallotton.

Thank you to the following faculty and staff:

Ashley Ammons, Wendy Bahnsen, Teresa Bailey, Tabitha Barber, Vallye Blanton, John Bonner, Ashley Brannen, Tammy Brooks, Britt Bugby, Angela Burnett, Phyllis Childree, Karyn Cochran, Susan Colson, Karen Crump, Cristi Dasher, Katelan Kendrick Davis '02, Susanna Dover '00, Ariele D'Emidio, Laura Elliott, Susan Elliott, Robin Ervin, Stacy Evans, Fran Fuller, Chad Gallahan '03, Val Gallahan, Jeanna Ganas, Mattia Goddard, Leanne Griffin, Charles Grimes, Julie Guilliams, Rhonda Hamman, Tiffany Hatfield, Zan Hatfield, Ashley Henderson, Justin Henderson, Lisa Henry, Cindee Hiers, Jan Holmes, Katie Houseman, Jeff Hurd, Kim Lerstang, Sophie Linnett, LaVie Marshall, Brett Martin, Adam Murphy, Debbie Nijem, Meredith Nuckols, Joy Owens, Ronda Paoletti, Mitzi Parrish, Darren Pascavage, Mike Patrick, Heather Pickard, Jennifer Rasmussen, Kayla Reeves, Trina Register, Dianne Rigoni, Lorie Sable, Marti Schert, Heather Shaw, Robert Shipman, Bucky Shiver '00, Kelley Simms, Jay Sizemore, Clint Smith, Andy Stamschror '98, Bobby Stephenson, Max Stieve, Charlotte Thomas '74, Lynn Vallotton, Dennis Wall, Jessica Warren, Misty Watkins and  Robyn Williams.  

Thank you to the following grandparents and other friends of the school:

Sarah Adler '07, Dr. and Mrs. Romulo Alvarado, Amazon Smile, Ambling Company, Astro Exterminating Services, Inc., Mrs. Lou S. Blanton, Rob Blanton '11, Parker Bonner '15, Rosemary Brannen, Wes and Sandee Cain, Jimmie and Donna Callaway, Shirlee Carroll, Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr., Buddy and Sharon Coleman, Brandon Corbett '01, Kenny and Susan Crago, Kent Crago '04, Scott and Dale Crane, Bobby and Ann Dasher, Laura Dasher, Colby DeCeasare '15, Mike and Martha Dover, Janie Fink Doyal, Mike and Mary Ann Drumheller, Mr. and Mrs. Fred Durand, III, Eliza C. Elliott '13, Kate Evans '14, Fellowship Home at Brookside, Maggie Carroll Ferguson '02, Sherry Fisher, Dave and Cindy Gallahan, Wendell and Ann Godbee, Bob Goddard '85, Tom and Mary Gooding, Thompson Gooding '03, Glenn Green '75, Larry Griner, William and Theresa Hall, Jack Helms '16, Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Henderson, Jack and Lisa Henry, Wade Henry '05, Cameron and Kathy Hickman, David Hobby '11, Ronald and Susan Hogan, Lea and Julia Holliday, N.G. Houston, III, Mr. and Mrs. John Hungerbuhler, James Warren & Associates, Emily Johnson '16, Terry and Tish Johnson, Garrett Kimble '14, Don and Judy Korte, Tom and Merry Jo Kurrie, Nick and Patricia Lacey, Mr. and Mrs. Alex Lawrence, Dr. and Mrs. George Lawrence, Bobbi Lester, Jerry and Terri Lupo, Douglas Manning, Manwell Produce, Phil and Ellice Martin, Gloria McMurray, Microsoft Corporation, Jon '05 and Maggie Karras Miller '08,  Martin and Laura Miller, Tom and Sue Miller, Marvin and Connie Murphy, Claudia Nijem, North Valdosta Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Sherry O'Brien, Emelym C. Odom, Emily Pascavage '15, Publix, Vicki Ray, Dan and Marti Schert, The Scruggs Company, Henry and Linda Sparrow, South Georgia Eye Partners, Target, Bill and Cathy Tidmore, H. Harrison Tillman, Jr. '74, Yasim Utterback '10, Valilant Football Team, Mala Vallotton, Wesley Vallotton '01, Fred Ware '83, Fred and Rose Ware, Runa Ware '89, Barry and Pam Whilden, Amanda Williams, Don and Toni Williams, Scott and Susan Wilson and Zaxby's.