2014-2015 Annual Fund Donor Thank You

2014-2015 Annual Fund Donors
As of June 30, 2015

Thank you to the following parents:

Pre-kindergarten:  Tripp and Ava Castleberry, Eric and Jessica Castor, C.C. and Donna Chaitram, Sid Chakraborty and Pam Ghatak, Don and Karen Crump, Howard and Cristie Dasher, Nic and Catherine Daugharty, JD and Kerri Dean, Aubrey and Jie Fowler, Jim and Julie Godbee, Ryan and Alexandra Hatfield, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Blake and Anne McLeod, Ryan and Kristi Moorman, Ben and Wendy Neal, Anna and Brandi Parks, Scott and Kerri Routsong, Trey and Sheya Taylor, Adam and Angela Tucci, and Jorge Valdez and Michelle Griffin-Valdez.

Kindergarten:   Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Jason and Tabitha Barber, Brent and Mariana Brinkley, Tonya Brookhouser, Daniel and Tara Burgess, C.C. and Donna Chaitram, Michael and Christy Clark, Paul and Lisa Day, Jose Deocon and Jackie Day, Brian and Pam Griner, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Jimmy and Tori Holmes, Adam and Maranda Houston, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Shawn and Brianne Kelley, Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Kim and Alyson Lerstang, Javon and Dawn Longieliere, Adam and Jenna Murphy, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Brant and Heather Pickard, Daniel and Heather Schert, Ashley Shapiro, Jason and Katy Shaw, Larry and Dana Simpson, Brad and Sarah Soshnik, Thomas and Elizabeth Street, James and Jessica Warren, Janet Wilkins and Genny Wynn. 

First Grade:  Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Tom and Almedina Bell, Ben and Dwan Broomberg, David and Angela Burnett, Josh and Jenny Carroll, Tripp and Ava Castleberry, Eric and Jessica Castor, Sheree Cheves, Preston and Melanie Coile, Howard and Cristie Dasher, Jose Deocon and Jackie Day, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Thompson and Stephanie Kurrie, Kim and Alyson Lerstang, Richard and Lezlie Marasco, Steve and Christy Musgrove, Ben and Wendy Neal, Ben and Trina Register, Maura Respess, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Justin and Haynes Studstill, James and Carly Thomas, Eric and Katherine Trickett, Jason and Suzanne Tyrone and Ryan and Robyn Williams. 

Second Grade:  Curtis and Monique Alexander, Freddie and Shayla Bajalia, Pat and Karen Cochran, Michael and Kelly Drumheller, Alberto and Vera Garcia, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Terry and Leanne Griffin, Ryan and Alexandra Hatfield, Vince and Michelle Hnat, Steve and Cathy Johnson, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Russell and Elbonee Lissimore, Steve and Cathy Matchett, Kyle and Wanda McQuitty, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Samuel and Dorothy Ofori, Karl and Ronda Paoletti, Jim Paulk, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Kerri Routsong, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Ashley Shapiro, Trent and Holly Taylor and Eric and Kre Ward.

Third Grade:  Michael Anderson, David and Tammy Brooks, David and Angela Burnett, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Michael and Christy Clark, Jeffrey and Sonya Collins, John and Tammi Dawson, JD and Kerri Dean, Gracie Douglas, James and Latasha Gatlin, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Jim and Julie Godbee, Chip and Cindy Gregory, Clay and Mendi Griner, Jason and Shelley Holloway, Howard Hsu and Tamara Hardesty, Michael and Nikki Illges, James and Jacqueline Lilly, Blake and Anne McLeod, Casey and Brooke Music, Todd and Deidre Parramore, Ben and Trina Register, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, Amanda Shapard, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Max Shute and Jennifer Lambert-Shute, Clint Smith, Larry Smith and Charlene Blache, Rodney and Robin Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas, Jason and Suzanne Tyrone and Scotty and Charlotte Wainright.

Fourth Grade:  Fernando and Caryn Alvarado, Brent and Mariana Brinkley, Steve and Lynn Browning, Paul and Lisa Day, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Kristen and Ashley Fielding, Gabe Fisher, Kevin and Donna Giddens, Keith and Cynthia Harris, Daniel and Spring Henry, Craig and Holly Hutchinson, Larry and Olesya Kenzel, Patrick and Rose Kerns, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, John and Crystal LaHood, Tommy and Wendy Miller, Kevin and Sheila Moland, Calvin and Heidi Moody, Casey and Brook Music, Jason and Beth Musser, Jeremy and Mikki Osha, Ben and Joy Owens, Bipin and Kristi Patel, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Ashley Shapiro, Ira and Lucia Sukoff, James and Carly Thomas, Rouse and Lynn Vallotton and Julie Williams. 

Fifth Grade:  Paul Alvarado, Michael Anderson, Jaret and Leigh Broomberg, Jonathan and Elizabeth Burns, Tyler and Karen Carson, Sheree Cheves, Pat and Karen Cochran, Nic and Catherine Daugharty, Roberto and Jenny Garcia, Eric and Stephanie Gee, Chip and Cindy Gregory, Kemp and Mary Carol Greene, Clay and Mendi Griner, Ryan and Alexandra Hatfield, Chris and Pam Manwell, Chris and Laura Michael, Calvin and Heidi Moody, Craig and Mitzi Parrish, Charles and Sara Paulk, Greg and Holly Reid, Maura Respess, Jason and Lindsay Scarpate, James and Wendy Smith, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence, Rachel Velez, Eric and Kre Ward, James and Jessica Warren and Ryan and Robyn Williams. 

Sixth Grade:  Tim and Mindy Bland, Jamie and Ashley Brannen, Pete and Jenny Breed, Greg and April Carter, Eric and Jessica Caster, Michael and Christy Clark, Gabe Fisher, Todd and Julie Guilliams, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Sam and Casey Hogan, Bill and Marie Holland, Michael and Nikki Illges, Wright and Stephanie Kimbro, Michael and Rebecca Kung-Korte, Tripp Lester, Russell and Elbonee Lissimore, Brett and Traycee Martin, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Travis and Jennifer Norris, Bipin and Kristi Patel, John and Jane Peeples, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Ray and Lorie Sable, Michael and Amy Sharon, Kevin and Gayla Shaw, Trip and Laura Singletary, Justin and Haynes Studstill, Trent and Holly Taylor, Ted and Heather Wilkes and Michael and Kelly Yates.

Seventh Grade:  Bruce and Leslie Beal, Pete and Jenny Breed, Tonya Brookhouser, Ben and Dwan Broomberg, Jaret and Leigh Broomberg, Steve and Lynn Browning, Tom and Kelly Call, Tyler and Karen Carson, Alan and Laura Christopher, Lex and Donna Culbreth, John and Tammi Dawson, Glenn and Wendi Evans, Daniel and Spring Henry, Ward and Julie Holton, John and Crystal LaHood, Bill and Robin McLendon, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Tommy and Debbie Nijem, Todd and Deidre Parramore, Craig and Mitzi Parrish, Charles and Sara Paulk, Trav and Sally Paulk, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Heath and Joanie Strickland, Billy Tidmore and Jennifer Lawrence, Jeff and Lynn Tillman, Rob and Jacquelyn Veuleman, James and Jessica Warren, Kenneth and Susan White, Kevin and Cynamon Willis and Barry and Candace Witherspoon.

Eighth Grade:  Brooks and Michelle Akins, Tim and Mindy Bland, Steven and Mary Ellen Brogdon, Joe and Kathi Clifton, Jeff and Tammi Creamer, Glenn and Wendi Evans, Rob and Stacy Evans, Paul and Sunny Everett, Bubba and Kim Highsmith, Brian and Vicki Kipper, Brian Lacey, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Tripp Lester, Casey and Michele Luedke, Chris and Pam Manwell, Michael and Wanda Mashburn, Kyle and Wanda McQuitty, Jim and Kim Megow, Ashley and Melanie Moorman, Ken and Dawn Morrison, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Eric and Tara Moss, Terry and Shelly Persaud, Scott and Debra Petermann, Ray and Lorie Sable, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, Regina Suriel, Chris and Anita Sweat, James and Carly Thomas, Trent and Shonie Thomas, Deidra White and David and Cheryl Wolfson.

Ninth Grade:  Mika Alakulppi and Paivi Parssinen, Carmen Booth, Tom and Kelly Call, Joe and Kathi Clifton, Shad and Betty Dean, Michael and Heidi Fafard, Lisa Gilchrist, Angela Harris, Hugh and Judy Hathcock, Brian and Vicki Kipper, John and Crystal LaHood, Brett and Traycee Martin, Bill and Jenny McLendon, Michael and Ashlee McRae, Chris and Laura Michael, Greg and Mary Ann Miller, Karl and Ronda Paoletti, Bipin and Kristi Patel, Trav and Sally Paulk, John and Jane Peeples, Bill and Cindy Pegg, Chip and Tia Sanderlin, Anthony Scheffler and Kelly Heckaman, Michael and Amy Sharon, Matt and Maria Smith, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, Jeff and Lynn Tillman, Jim and Brice Tunison, Rachel Velez, Rob and Jacquelyn Veuleman and Deidra White.

Tenth Grade:  Joe and Meghan Barnard, Steven and Mary Ellen Brogdon, Mark and Cathy Buescher, Scott and Lalee Cregger, Don and Karen Crump, Chuck and Susie Dunmon, Rob and Stacy Evans, Terry and Cindy Faucette, David and Melanie Ferrell, Jim and Julie Godbee, Mike and Jayne Godwin, Rhett and Chris Holmes, Michael and Beverly Imon, Dave and Stephanie Johnson, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Darrin and Ann Layton, Chris and Pam Manwell, David and Debra Martin, Michael and Teresa Maxwell, Jim and Kim Megow, Steve Miller and Nichole Douglas, Todd and Deidre Parramore, Kim and Laura Perlman, Scott and Debra Petermann, Robert and Sharon Plummer and Jeff and Amy Smith.

Eleventh Grade:  Lee Barrett, Steve and Lynn Browning, Jeff and Tammi Creamer, Lex and Donna Culbreth, Kathy Curry, James and Belinda Davis, Keith and Donna Dimick, Bryan and Kasey France, Chad and Kim Franks, Steve and Lynn Fuller, Russell Goldman, Jeff and Cathy Helms, Mr. and Mrs. Thad Hughes, Dave and Stephanie Johnson, Amber Kimbrell, James and Ashley Knighton, Bill and Jenny McLendon, Frank and Mary Morman, Ken and Dawn Morrison, Doug and Stephanie Moss, Eric and Tara Moss, Ben and Joy Owens, Steve and Debby Parker, Trav and Sally Paulk, Scott and Salena Register, Scott and Kay Retterbush, Tony and Kathy Richards, Sun Kyu and MiYun Ro, Michael and Dee Dee Rountree, Frankie and Bobette Sapp, Ferrell and April Scruggs, Rusty and Kim Trancygier, Archie and Star Waldron, Maysoe and Lashandra Wiley and Steve and Patty Wilson.

Twelfth Grade:   Ron and Jennifer Allen, Jon and Melissa Asbell, Joe and Megan Barnard, John and Corky Bonner, Mark and Beth Cargile, Fred and Ellen Carlo, John and Vicy Carroll, Clayton and Shannon Chandler, Tim and Nan Dame, Bob and Sandra DeCesare, Keith and Donna Dimick, Steve and Trish Edmondson, Paul and Sunny Everett, Terry and Cindy Faucette, John Folkerts and Catherine Welsh, Randy Gail Gaytan, Kevin and Donna Giddens, Lisa Gilchrist, Tim and Ellen Golden, Todd and Julie Guilliams, Pilar Hansley, Brad and Keylee Hartley, Hugh and Judy Hathcock, Keith and Mary Hawthorne, Arnold and Teresa Hodum, Rhett and Chris Holmes, Andrew Jackson and Sharlene Morell, Pope and Evelyn Langdale, Jeff and Lori Lovell, Jerry and Terri Lupo, Michael and Teresa Maxwell, Larry and Shannon McGlothlin, Charles and Chris Merine, Gina Milburn, Ginger Moritz, Darren and Andrea Pascavage, Matt and Maria Smith, Robert Stark and Maria Castellano, Regina Suriel, Andrew and Jeniffer Thompson, Scott and Missy Turner, Eric and Kre Ward, Vic and Cheryl Weeden and Ted and Heather Wilkes.

Thank you to the following trustees:  Brooks Akins, Ron Allen, Ed Crane, Susanna Dover, Rob Evans, Jim Godbee, Mike Godwin, Tim Golden, Cathy Helms, Shelley Holloway, Chris Holmes, Howard Hsu, Evelyn Langdale, John Lastinger, Terri Lupo, Chris Manwell, Dutton Miller, Frank Morman, Laura Perlman, Debra Petermann, Tia Sanderlin, Daniel Schert, April Scruggs, Billy Tidmore and Mala Vallotton.

Thank you to the following faculty and staff:

Peter Allen, Ashley Ammons, Drew Bailey, Teresa Bailey, Tabitha Barber, Julie Barr, Vallye Blanton, Ashley Brannen, Angela Burnett, Susan Colson, Karen Crump, Cristie Dasher, Michelle Edwards, Laura Elliott, Susan Elliott, Stacy Evans, Fran Fuller, Chad Gallahan, Val Gallahan, Jeanna Ganas, Leanne Griffin, Charles Grimes, Mendi Griner, Julie Guilliams, Lisa Hale, Rhonda Hamman, Tiffany Hatfield, Zan Hatfield, Ashley Henderson, Justin Henderson, Lisa Henry, Cindee Hiers, Jan Holmes, Katie Houseman, Kim Lerstang, Michele Luedke, Karen Marcellus, LaVie Marshall, Brett Martin, Adam Murphy, Debbie Nijem, Meredith Nuckols, Joy Owens, Ronda Paoletti, Deidre Parramore, Mitzi Parrish, Darren Pascavage, Mike Patrick, Heather Pickard, Jennifer Rasmussen, Kayla Reeves, Trina Register, Dianne Rigoni, Lorie Sable, Marti Schert, Heather Shaw, Robert Shipman, Bucky Shiver, Kelley Simms, Jay Sizemore, Clint Smith, Bobby Stephenson, Max Stieve, Charlotte Thomas, Lynn Vallotton, Joe Walker, Dennis Wall, Robyn Williams and Genny Wynn.  

Thank you to the following grandparents and other friends of the school:

Sarah Adler '07, Dr. and Mrs. Romulo Alvarado, Amazon Smile, Mr. and Mrs. Flynn Barbare, Battelle, Joan Belflower, Mrs. Lou Blanton, Shirlee Carroll, Bobby and Margaret Chasteen, Mr. and Mrs. Buddy Coleman, Ed Crane, Scott and Dale Crane, Julian and Sue Creamer, Bobby and Ann Dasher, Johnny and Dale Deal, Mike and Martha Dover, Susanna Dover '00, Mike and Mary Ann Drumheller, Fred and Kay Durand, Carolyn Eager, Gene and Marcia Felts, Cheryl Anne Figueroa, Janie Fink, Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Fisher, Mr. and Mrs. David Gallahan, Georgia Power Company, Wendell and Ann Godbee, Tom and Mary Gooding, James and Shirley Guilliams, Mr. and Mrs. William Hall, Avonne A. Hartshorn, Patricia Heckaman, Jack and Lisa Henry, Wade Henry '05, Zac Henry '08, E. Cameron and Kathy Hickman, Alfred Hiers, N.G. Houston, Dr. Leonard R. Howell, Jr., Terry and Tish Johnson, Bobby Kimble, Tom and Merry Jo Kurrie, Nick and Patricia Lacey, John and Suzanne Lastinger, Alex and Rudell Lawrence, George and Martha Lawrence, Bobbie Lester, Tamar Levi, Mack and Susan Mackey, Phil and Ellice Martin, Gloria McMurray, Microsoft Corporation, Dutton and Donna Miller, John Miller '77, Martin and Laura Miller, Tom and Sue Miller, Ben Montague '06, Andy and Mary Carrell Morrison, Dr. and Mrs. Richard Nijem, Emelynn Odom, Pfizer Foundation, Publix Super Markets, Inc., Vicki Ray, Dan and Marti Schert, Ferrell and Pam Scruggs, Lucy Nell Smith, Henry and Linda Sparrow, Wesley and Julie Street, Target, Bill and Cathy Tidmore, Wright and Betsy Turner, Yasmin Utterback '10, Vallotton Construction, Mala Vallotton, Dr. and Mrs. Fred Ware, Jr., Merry Parker Whidby '06, Mr. and Mrs. Barry Whilden, Ron and Terry Wickstrom, Richard and Hylda Wilson and Scott and Susan Wilson.